MPO&MTP Cassette

Current Location:
首页 >
Products >
MPO&MTP Cassette >
MTP/MPO 36F Cassette

MTP/MPO 36F Cassette

Product Details

MPO/MTP Cassette modules provide the interface between the MPO/MTP on the trunk and the LC duplex and jumpers and that will then connect directly into the electronics.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.

 

Specification:

Fiber Type

OM3, OM4 , OS2

Connector Type

12 or 24Fiber MPO (pinned)

Simplex LC 0.9mm

Connector Polish

PC(MM); APC(SM)

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 0.15 dB

Return loss

PC >30dB   ; APC>50dB

> 50dB

INQUIRY

Note:Fields with asterisks*are mandatory

*
*
Previous
暂无上一篇
Next
MTP/MPO 24F Cassette
Return>>